Top 10 egg protein brands on Amazon (estimated revenue)
Ranked by estimated monthly revenue from Amazon's Egg Protein Best Sellers top 100. Updated October 15, 2026.
MRM is the top-selling egg protein brand on Amazon by estimated revenue, at about $1.5M/mo from 1 product in the Egg Protein Best Sellers top 100. That is about 11% more than #2 Gaspari (~$1.3M/mo). The list is fairly concentrated: the top 3 brands take about 39% of its estimated sales and the top 10 about 83%, spread across 18 brands in total. All figures are modeled estimates, not Amazon data.
| # | Brand | Est. revenue/mo |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | MRM14% share · best #2 | $1.5M |
| 2 | Gaspari13% share · best #4 | $1.3M |
| 3 | Nutricost12% share · best #8 | $1.3M |
| 4 | JAYROBB11% share · best #9 | $1.1M |
| 5 | NOW Foods8% share · best #6 | $810K |
| 6 | YOLKED7% share · best #7 | $748K |
| 7 | Talcufon6% share · best #1 | $653K |
| 8 | Smart1384% share · best #28 | $462K |
| 9 | Legion4% share · best #11 | $455K |
| 10 | It's Just!3% share · best #5 | $363K |
The top 10, brand by brand
1. MRM
~$1.5M/mo est. revenue (14% of this list) and ~30K units/mo from 1 product; best position #2. Its highest-ranked product here is MRM Nutrition Egg White Protein - 23g Fat-Free Protein - 20 Servings | Free of… at #2. Overall it ranks #223 of 3,479 brands.
2. Gaspari
~$1.3M/mo est. revenue (13% of this list) and ~25.5K units/mo from 2 products; best position #4. Its highest-ranked product here is Gaspari Nutrition Proven Egg White Protein Powder, 25g Chocolate Protein… at #4. Overall it ranks #443 of 3,479 brands.
3. Nutricost
~$1.3M/mo est. revenue (12% of this list) and ~33.1K units/mo from 4 products; best position #8. Its highest-ranked product here is Nutricost Egg White Protein Powder 1lb (Unflavored) - Non-GMO, Gluten Free at #8. Overall it ranks #2 of 3,479 brands.
4. JAYROBB
~$1.1M/mo est. revenue (11% of this list) and ~19.8K units/mo from 3 products; best position #9. Its highest-ranked product here is JAYROBB Vanilla Egg White Protein 24 oz, 1.5 Pound Bag at #9. Overall it ranks #613 of 3,479 brands.
5. NOW Foods
~$810K/mo est. revenue (8% of this list) and ~21.6K units/mo from 3 products; best position #6. Its highest-ranked product here is NOW Sports, Egg White Protein, 15g With BCAAs, Unflavored Powder, 1.2 lbs at #6. Overall it ranks #1 of 3,479 brands.
6. YOLKED
~$748K/mo est. revenue (7% of this list) and ~12.5K units/mo from 1 product; best position #7. Its highest-ranked product here is YOLKED Muscle Building Supplement Powder - NSF Certified - 30 Servings | Helps… at #7. Overall it ranks #973 of 3,479 brands.
7. Talcufon
~$653K/mo est. revenue (6% of this list) and ~54.5K units/mo from 2 products; best position #1. Its highest-ranked product here is Talcufon Egg White Protein Powder 8 Oz Pasteurized No Additives, High Protein… at #1. Overall it ranks #367 of 3,479 brands.
8. Smart138
~$462K/mo est. revenue (4% of this list) and ~9.2K units/mo from 2 products; best position #28. Its highest-ranked product here is Smart138 - Egg White Protein Powder, Unflavored, 1000g / 2.2lb | GLP-1… at #28. Overall it ranks #1109 of 3,479 brands.
9. Legion
~$455K/mo est. revenue (4% of this list) and ~9.1K units/mo from 1 product; best position #11. Its highest-ranked product here is Legion Egg+ Vanilla Egg White Protein Powder – 22g Protein, 20 Servings | 22g… at #11. Overall it ranks #226 of 3,479 brands.
10. It's Just!
~$363K/mo est. revenue (3% of this list) and ~15.8K units/mo from 1 product; best position #5. Its highest-ranked product here is It's Just! - Egg White Protein Powder, Unflavored, 8oz | GLP-1 Friendly, Dried… at #5. Overall it ranks #219 of 3,479 brands.
As an Amazon Associate SuppRanked earns from qualifying purchases.
Explore more
Full Egg Protein ranking
All 18 brands in the list, ordered by rank strength, plus the top 10 products.
See all Egg Protein brands →