Top 10 mucuna pruriens brands on Amazon (estimated revenue)
Ranked by estimated monthly revenue from Amazon's Mucuna Pruriens Best Sellers top 100. Updated October 15, 2026.
Zazzee is the top-selling mucuna pruriens brand on Amazon by estimated revenue, at about $1.2M/mo from 3 products in the Mucuna Pruriens Best Sellers top 100. That is about 25% more than #2 Himalaya (~$974K/mo). The list is tightly concentrated: the top 3 brands take about 52% of its estimated sales and the top 10 about 94%, spread across 13 brands in total. All figures are modeled estimates, not Amazon data.
| # | Brand | Est. revenue/mo |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zazzee23% share · best #2 | $1.2M |
| 2 | Himalaya18% share · best #1 | $974K |
| 3 | BIOTICS11% share · best #5 | $585K |
| 4 | Hawaii Pharm9% share · best #11 | $484K |
| 5 | VitaMonk9% share · best #4 | $461K |
| 6 | Zuma8% share · best #32 | $405K |
| 7 | BSD5% share · best #10 | $286K |
| 8 | ORGANIC SPREE5% share · best #7 | $249K |
| 9 | Macudopa4% share · best #13 | $202K |
| 10 | Absonutrix4% share · best #14 | $192K |
The top 10, brand by brand
1. Zazzee
~$1.2M/mo est. revenue (23% of this list) and ~39.3K units/mo from 3 products; best position #2. Its highest-ranked product here is Zazzee Extra Strength Mucuna Pruriens 8:1 Extract, 20% L-Dopa, 220 Capsules… at #2. Overall it ranks #22 of 3,479 brands.
2. Himalaya
~$974K/mo est. revenue (18% of this list) and ~48.7K units/mo from 1 product; best position #1. Its highest-ranked product here is Himalaya USDA Organic Mucuna Pruriens Supplement, 600 mg, 60 Caplets | Mucuna… at #1. Overall it ranks #38 of 3,479 brands.
3. BIOTICS
~$585K/mo est. revenue (11% of this list) and ~15.8K units/mo from 1 product; best position #5. Its highest-ranked product here is BIOTICS RESEARCH DopaTropic Powder, Dopamine Mucuna pruriens, 5Oz | Easy-to-Mix… at #5. Overall it ranks #86 of 3,479 brands.
4. Hawaii Pharm
~$484K/mo est. revenue (9% of this list) and ~15.5K units/mo from 2 products; best position #11. Its highest-ranked product here is Hawaii Pharm Mucuna (Mucuna pruriens) Seed Alcohol-Free Extract, 2 fl oz at #11. Overall it ranks #48 of 3,479 brands.
5. VitaMonk
~$461K/mo est. revenue (9% of this list) and ~18.5K units/mo from 1 product; best position #4. Its highest-ranked product here is VitaMonk Dopamine Supplements - Dopamine Brain Food with Mucuna Pruriens… at #4. Overall it ranks #415 of 3,479 brands.
6. Zuma
~$405K/mo est. revenue (8% of this list) and ~8.2K units/mo from 2 products; best position #32. Its highest-ranked product here is Zuma Nutrition Liposomal Mucuna Extract Tonic, Made with Honey, Amino Acids &… at #32. Overall it ranks #1198 of 3,479 brands.
7. BSD
~$286K/mo est. revenue (5% of this list) and ~14.1K units/mo from 2 products; best position #10. Its highest-ranked product here is BSD Organics Poonaikali Seeds/jangali/Dulagondi/Mucuna Prurita (200 Gram) at #10. Overall it ranks #621 of 3,479 brands.
8. ORGANIC SPREE
~$249K/mo est. revenue (5% of this list) and ~12.5K units/mo from 1 product; best position #7. Its highest-ranked product here is ORGANIC SPREE Mucuna 120 Tablets - Supports Mood, Relaxation & Immunity*… at #7. Overall it ranks #100 of 3,479 brands.
9. Macudopa
~$202K/mo est. revenue (4% of this list) and ~8.1K units/mo from 1 product; best position #13. Its highest-ranked product here is Macudopa Day Capsules 700mg Proprietary Blend, 63% HPLC standardised Levodopa.… at #13. Overall it ranks #1259 of 3,479 brands.
10. Absonutrix
~$192K/mo est. revenue (4% of this list) and ~7.7K units/mo from 1 product; best position #14. Its highest-ranked product here is Absonutrix Mucuna Pruriens 393mg, 4 Oz Liquid, 300 Servings | Made in USA… at #14. Overall it ranks #1045 of 3,479 brands.
As an Amazon Associate SuppRanked earns from qualifying purchases.
Explore more
Full Mucuna Pruriens ranking
All 13 brands in the list, ordered by rank strength, plus the top 10 products.
See all Mucuna Pruriens brands →