Top 10 nettle brands on Amazon (estimated revenue)
Ranked by estimated monthly revenue from Amazon's Nettle Best Sellers top 100. Updated October 15, 2026.
Snap Supplements is the top-selling nettle brand on Amazon by estimated revenue, at about $2.1M/mo from 3 products in the Nettle Best Sellers top 100. That is about the same as #2 Prostacor (~$1.9M/mo). The list is fairly concentrated: the top 3 brands take about 45% of its estimated sales and the top 10 about 69%, spread across 47 brands in total. All figures are modeled estimates, not Amazon data.
| # | Brand | Est. revenue/mo |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Snap Supplements18% share · best #2 | $2.1M |
| 2 | Prostacor16% share · best #1 | $1.9M |
| 3 | Protaflo11% share · best #8 | $1.3M |
| 4 | Designs for Health6% share · best #12 | $725K |
| 5 | Researched4% share · best #17 | $503K |
| 6 | Frontier Co-op4% share · best #5 | $443K |
| 7 | Force Factor3% share · best #14 | $384K |
| 8 | Zazzee2% share · best #9 | $293K |
| 9 | Nature's Sunshine2% share · best #10 | $291K |
| 10 | Legendairy2% share · best #7 | $273K |
The top 10, brand by brand
1. Snap Supplements
~$2.1M/mo est. revenue (18% of this list) and ~58.3K units/mo from 3 products; best position #2. Its highest-ranked product here is Snap Supplements Prostate Health + Nitric Oxide Booster Bundle, 90+60 Caps… at #2. Overall it ranks #62 of 3,479 brands.
2. Prostacor
~$1.9M/mo est. revenue (16% of this list) and ~48.7K units/mo from 1 product; best position #1. Its highest-ranked product here is Prostacor Natural Prostate Support Supplement for Men, Vegan, Gluten-Free… at #1. Overall it ranks #426 of 3,479 brands.
3. Protaflo
~$1.3M/mo est. revenue (11% of this list) and ~11.4K units/mo from 1 product; best position #8. Its highest-ranked product here is Protaflo Prostate Support for Men, Urinary Flow, Bladder Care, Zinc, 2 Pack… at #8. Overall it ranks #1039 of 3,479 brands.
4. Designs for Health
~$725K/mo est. revenue (6% of this list) and ~13.1K units/mo from 2 products; best position #12. Its highest-ranked product here is Designs for Health Quercetin + Nettle Supplement, 90 Capsules | Immune Support… at #12. Overall it ranks #26 of 3,479 brands.
5. Researched
~$503K/mo est. revenue (4% of this list) and ~6.7K units/mo from 1 product; best position #17. Its highest-ranked product here is Researched Nutritionals HistaQuel Histamine Support, 120 Capsules | Histamine &… at #17. Overall it ranks #1083 of 3,479 brands.
6. Frontier Co-op
~$443K/mo est. revenue (4% of this list) and ~21.1K units/mo from 2 products; best position #5. Its highest-ranked product here is Frontier Co-op Organic Stinging Nettle Leaf, Cut and Sifted, For Making Nettle… at #5. Overall it ranks #180 of 3,479 brands.
7. Force Factor
~$384K/mo est. revenue (3% of this list) and ~7.7K units/mo from 1 product; best position #14. Its highest-ranked product here is Force Factor Prostate Ultimate, Prostate Health Supplement for Men | with… at #14. Overall it ranks #34 of 3,479 brands.
8. Zazzee
~$293K/mo est. revenue (2% of this list) and ~10.5K units/mo from 1 product; best position #9. Its highest-ranked product here is Zazzee USDA Organic Stinging Nettle Leaf 20:1 Extract, 120 Vegan Capsules | 4… at #9. Overall it ranks #22 of 3,479 brands.
9. Nature's Sunshine
~$291K/mo est. revenue (2% of this list) and ~9.7K units/mo from 1 product; best position #10. Its highest-ranked product here is Nature's Sunshine HistaBlock | Respiratory Support Supplement | Supports… at #10. Overall it ranks #232 of 3,479 brands.
10. Legendairy
~$273K/mo est. revenue (2% of this list) and ~12.5K units/mo from 1 product; best position #7. Its highest-ranked product here is Legendairy Milk Milkapalooza Lactation Supplement, Fenugreek-Free, 60ct… at #7. Overall it ranks #149 of 3,479 brands.
As an Amazon Associate SuppRanked earns from qualifying purchases.
Explore more
Full Nettle ranking
All 47 brands in the list, ordered by rank strength, plus the top 10 products.
See all Nettle brands →