Top 10 bacopa monnieri brands on Amazon (estimated revenue)
Ranked by estimated monthly revenue from Amazon's Bacopa Monnieri Best Sellers top 100. Updated October 15, 2026.
Stonehenge is the top-selling bacopa monnieri brand on Amazon by estimated revenue, at about $1.7M/mo from 1 product in the Bacopa Monnieri Best Sellers top 100. That is about 32% more than #2 Neuro (~$1.3M/mo). The list is fairly concentrated: the top 3 brands take about 37% of its estimated sales and the top 10 about 58%, spread across 65 brands in total. All figures are modeled estimates, not Amazon data.
| # | Brand | Est. revenue/mo |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stonehenge15% share · best #2 | $1.7M |
| 2 | Neuro11% share · best #1 | $1.3M |
| 3 | Himalaya10% share · best #3 | $1.2M |
| 4 | Vital Vitamins4% share · best #5 | $464K |
| 5 | JoySpring3% share · best #7 | $374K |
| 6 | Nootropics Depot3% share · best #17 | $338K |
| 7 | Pure Encapsulations3% share · best #20 | $329K |
| 8 | BrainAMP3% share · best #49 | $319K |
| 9 | Nutricost3% share · best #4 | $313K |
| 10 | Formulation Factory2% share · best #19 | $248K |
The top 10, brand by brand
1. Stonehenge
~$1.7M/mo est. revenue (15% of this list) and ~30K units/mo from 1 product; best position #2. Its highest-ranked product here is Stonehenge Health Dynamic Brain | Bacopa Supplement for Memory and Focus… at #2. Overall it ranks #160 of 3,479 brands.
2. Neuro
~$1.3M/mo est. revenue (11% of this list) and ~48.7K units/mo from 1 product; best position #1. Its highest-ranked product here is Neuro Health Brain Supplements for Memory and Focus - Nootropic Pills 90ct… at #1. Overall it ranks #221 of 3,479 brands.
3. Himalaya
~$1.2M/mo est. revenue (10% of this list) and ~39.9K units/mo from 4 products; best position #3. Its highest-ranked product here is Himalaya USDA Organic Bacopa Monnieri Supplement,750 mg,60 Caplets | Mental… at #3. Overall it ranks #38 of 3,479 brands.
4. Vital Vitamins
~$464K/mo est. revenue (4% of this list) and ~17.8K units/mo from 2 products; best position #5. Its highest-ranked product here is Vital Vitamins Brain Booster Supplements for Memory and Focus, 30 Capsules… at #5. Overall it ranks #262 of 3,479 brands.
5. JoySpring
~$374K/mo est. revenue (3% of this list) and ~12.5K units/mo from 1 product; best position #7. Its highest-ranked product here is JoySpring BrainyBrocc Kids Sulforaphane Broccoli Drops, 30 Ct, 3+ | Broccoli… at #7. Overall it ranks #392 of 3,479 brands.
6. Nootropics Depot
~$338K/mo est. revenue (3% of this list) and ~11.3K units/mo from 2 products; best position #17. Its highest-ranked product here is Nootropics Depot Synapsa Bacopa Monnieri Capsules | 320mg | 60 Count | Whole… at #17. Overall it ranks #163 of 3,479 brands.
7. Pure Encapsulations
~$329K/mo est. revenue (3% of this list) and ~6K units/mo from 1 product; best position #20. Its highest-ranked product here is Pure Encapsulations Bacopa Monnieri, 180 Capsules | Supplement for Brain… at #20. Overall it ranks #3 of 3,479 brands.
8. BrainAMP
~$319K/mo est. revenue (3% of this list) and ~3.2K units/mo from 1 product; best position #49. Its highest-ranked product here is BrainAMP™ Nootropic Energy for Focus, Memory & Clarity | Clean Alertness with… at #49. Overall it ranks #2250 of 3,479 brands.
9. Nutricost
~$313K/mo est. revenue (3% of this list) and ~18.5K units/mo from 1 product; best position #4. Its highest-ranked product here is Nutricost Bacopa Monnieri 1,000mg, 120 Capsules, 60 Servings, Gluten Free… at #4. Overall it ranks #2 of 3,479 brands.
10. Formulation Factory
~$248K/mo est. revenue (2% of this list) and ~6.2K units/mo from 1 product; best position #19. Its highest-ranked product here is Formulation Factory BOSS Mode 10-in-1 Nootropic Complex with Lion's Mane… at #19. Overall it ranks #929 of 3,479 brands.
As an Amazon Associate, SuppRanked earns from qualifying purchases.
Explore more
Full Bacopa Monnieri ranking
All 65 brands in the list, ordered by rank strength, plus the top 10 products.
See all Bacopa Monnieri brands →