Top 10 triphala brands on Amazon (estimated revenue)
Ranked by estimated monthly revenue from Amazon's Triphala Best Sellers top 100. Updated October 15, 2026.
ORGANIC INDIA is the top-selling triphala brand on Amazon by estimated revenue, at about $1.9M/mo from 3 products in the Triphala Best Sellers top 100. That is about 52% more than #2 Banyan (~$1.2M/mo). The list is fairly concentrated: the top 3 brands take about 48% of its estimated sales and the top 10 about 75%, spread across 46 brands in total. All figures are modeled estimates, not Amazon data.
| # | Brand | Est. revenue/mo |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | ORGANIC INDIA23% share · best #1 | $1.9M |
| 2 | Banyan15% share · best #3 | $1.2M |
| 3 | Xymogen10% share · best #8 | $829K |
| 4 | Himalaya9% share · best #5 | $708K |
| 5 | Planetary Herbals8% share · best #6 | $681K |
| 6 | ColonMax2% share · best #73 | $193K |
| 7 | NOW Foods2% share · best #11 | $167K |
| 8 | PureAyurbliss2% share · best #37 | $157K |
| 9 | ORGANIC SPREE2% share · best #32 | $155K |
| 10 | Terrasoul2% share · best #25 | $150K |
The top 10, brand by brand
1. ORGANIC INDIA
~$1.9M/mo est. revenue (23% of this list) and ~59.5K units/mo from 3 products; best position #1. Its highest-ranked product here is Organic India Triphala Capsules Organic, Bibhitaki, Haritaki, 180 Capsules… at #1. Overall it ranks #73 of 3,479 brands.
2. Banyan
~$1.2M/mo est. revenue (15% of this list) and ~46.3K units/mo from 5 products; best position #3. Its highest-ranked product here is Banyan Botanicals Organic Triphala Tablets - Gentle Daily Digestion & Colon… at #3. Overall it ranks #59 of 3,479 brands.
3. Xymogen
~$829K/mo est. revenue (10% of this list) and ~21.1K units/mo from 2 products; best position #8. Its highest-ranked product here is XYMOGEN ColonX, 120 Capsules | Gastrointestinal and Bowel Regularity Support… at #8. Overall it ranks #313 of 3,479 brands.
4. Himalaya
~$708K/mo est. revenue (9% of this list) and ~23.9K units/mo from 2 products; best position #5. Its highest-ranked product here is Himalaya USDA Organic Triphala Capsules, Colon Cleanse, 688 mg, 60 Caplets… at #5. Overall it ranks #38 of 3,479 brands.
5. Planetary Herbals
~$681K/mo est. revenue (8% of this list) and ~47.1K units/mo from 9 products; best position #6. Its highest-ranked product here is Planetary Herbals Triphala 1000mg - 270 Tablets at #6. Overall it ranks #114 of 3,479 brands.
6. ColonMax
~$193K/mo est. revenue (2% of this list) and ~2.4K units/mo from 1 product; best position #73. Its highest-ranked product here is ColonMax 100 Capsules - (Pack of 2) at #73. Overall it ranks #2757 of 3,479 brands.
7. NOW Foods
~$167K/mo est. revenue (2% of this list) and ~11K units/mo from 2 products; best position #11. Its highest-ranked product here is NOW Supplements, Triphala 500 mg, Combo of Harada, Amla & Behada, 120 Tabs at #11. Overall it ranks #1 of 3,479 brands.
8. PureAyurbliss
~$157K/mo est. revenue (2% of this list) and ~6.5K units/mo from 2 products; best position #37. Its highest-ranked product here is PureAyurbliss Organic Amla Tablets Ayurvedic Blend Digestive & Immune Care… at #37. Overall it ranks #706 of 3,479 brands.
9. ORGANIC SPREE
~$155K/mo est. revenue (2% of this list) and ~6.7K units/mo from 2 products; best position #32. Its highest-ranked product here is ORGANIC SPREE Triphala Guggulu 120 Tablets - Herbal Supplement for Digestion… at #32. Overall it ranks #100 of 3,479 brands.
10. Terrasoul
~$150K/mo est. revenue (2% of this list) and ~7.6K units/mo from 2 products; best position #25. Its highest-ranked product here is Terrasoul Superfoods Organic Triphala Powder -1 Pound at #25. Overall it ranks #266 of 3,479 brands.
As an Amazon Associate SuppRanked earns from qualifying purchases.
Explore more
Full Triphala ranking
All 46 brands in the list, ordered by rank strength, plus the top 10 products.
See all Triphala brands →